Thyroid Disorder Tracker Journals
Sort By:  

Blood Test Results

Jun 05, 2012 - 0 comments

Since the change to .2 and adding the T3 my tests scores are real whacky:

Jun 4    TSH - 0.050 FT4 - 1.800  FT3 -  251.540

be4 T3 added
Mar 21  TSH - 8.055 FT4 - 1.340  FT3 - not done
Jan 11   TSH - 3.120 FT4 - not done  FT3 - not done


Docs Bananas

Jun 04, 2012 - 0 comments

Changing my thyroid meds!! Now I am on .2 and T3 - my last test results were really skewed. Very high T3 - high T4 - and low TSH