All Journal Entries Journals
Sort By:  

ANNUAL THYROID EXAM MAY 31, 2016

Jun 01, 2016 - 0 comments

Saw Dr. Marifke, new endo at Prevea;  need to build my trust in him.   Believes I'm hypo and will check results then evaluate medication.   TSH 1.781;  FT4 .99.    Miss Dr. Davison.   6/3/16 TGAB <20;  TG result .9, highest since thyroidectomy.   Requested prescription renewal since none given and asked for dose to be 112 as per last year.  Hope he listens.   Medication changed from 100 levothyroxine to 112 mcg of Synthroid based on results.   Recheck labs in 8 - 10 weeks.

ANNUAL THYROID CHECKUP

Jun 19, 2015 - 0 comments

Saw Dr. Davison on 6/16/15.   Had neck ultrasound and labs.   Ultrasound looked good, including lymph nodes.   FT4 came back as 1.36 - levothyroxine lowered to 100.  TSH .151.    Sad Dr. Davison will be leaving.

ANNUAL PHYSICAL 10/21/14

Nov 20, 2014 - 0 comments

Labs taken for annual physical 10/21/14.    TSH .188;  Free T4 1.45

ANNUAL CHECK UP JUNE 26, 2014

Jul 01, 2014 - 0 comments

Annual exam with Dr. Davison.  Labs.   Based on results no medication dose change but prescribed levothyroxine instead of Synthroid.    TSH   .942;   FREE T4   1.16;   TG AB  .2    Prescription change.