My Posts
1 - 10 (of 239) posts
I've suffered from IBS for at least 20 years, and it worsened when I got diagnosed with hypothyroidism. Frequently th...
1 answer |
Petie6147, Your family sounds similar to mine. My mother was a narcissist and made two of her children Golden Childr...
31 answers | 22 comments |
The flip side of the coin on your husband denying it all is that child molesters frequently deny any wrong doing. Tha...
31 answers | 22 comments |
Ferritin a year ago and it was fine. Vitamin D is fine. Now FT3 is a problem. I've read extensively on that and...
7 answers | 3 comments |
I learned along the way that more than thyroid can cause those exact symptoms. Mine turned out to be a combination of...
4 answers | 2 comments |
Barb135, Yes, I have Hashimoto's. I take Levoxyl 175 mcg. My TSH is .91 R: 0.40 - 5.00 FT4 1.72 R: .90 - 1.70...
7 answers | 3 comments |
FYI: The symptoms of low cortisol, which you have, include: Mental and psychological ailments such as depre...
4 answers |
Oops! Forgot one thing. I now have a full set of eyebrows and full eyelashes. Amazing!
7 answers | 3 comments |
I am finally stabilized on my thyroid medication. It only took 13 years of frequent dose changes and lots of bouts of...
7 answers | 3 comments |
For me it turned out to be food allergies. I've got quite a few. New ones plagued me for several years before I disco...
9 answers |