748543?1371753642
Hamidreza Nassery , DMD, FICOI, FAGD  
Male, 48
Miami Beach, FL

Interests: My family, Dentistry, all sports, Travel

Hamid Nassery, DMD, FICOI, FAGD
305.672.4444
Miami Beach, FL
My Posts
Aug 21, 2011 in the Dental Health Community - 1
It sounds like a periodontal abscess, hence you need a dentist.
Aug 21, 2011 in the Dental Health Community - 1
All sounds about right, the only thing you did not mention was if he also placed you on antibiotic. Very important, make sure you get on it right away. H.Nassery, DMD
Oct 13, 2010 in the Dental Health Community - 4
They are a good adjunctive tool, they do not replace the need for flossing, but rather enhance it. Mostly recoment it for patients with fixed bridge work and poor dexterity.
Oct 13, 2010 in the Dental Health Community - 2
there are other diseases that are linked, however mostly musculo skeletal. See my post on the subject and read all the post there you would get aquite a picture of the symptoms.
Oct 13, 2010 in the Dental Health Community - 2
if the pain is conctant it could be an infection. See your dentist and have them check the area.
Oct 13, 2010 in the Dental Health Community - 3
That is called a loading dose, and it so that it brings up the A/B to a therapuetic level in your blood stream. Erythro would not be my first choice but it would work probably.. Sounds though, like you should find yourself a new dentist.
Jul 06, 2010 in the Dental Health Community - 1
Marianne, Titanium allergey would be very unlikely, however, your symptoms may indicate other issues, such as post op infection, or bleeding. See your dentist/ surgeon as soon as possible,
Nov 22, 2009 in the Comprehensive Dentistry Expert Forum - 1
Unfortunately, if you have not felt any difference by now , the chances of recovery are near zero. This is an unfortunate possibility of third molar extractioins. H.NAssery, DMD
Nov 22, 2009 in the Comprehensive Dentistry Expert Forum - 1
it is a topical antibiotic and should only be used for short periods of time, like right after surgeries, or gum work. It will stain teeth dark brown, so it is not recommended for long term use. H.Nassery, DMD
Nov 22, 2009 in the Comprehensive Dentistry Expert Forum - 1
Get to an oral surgeon ASAP and have them checked out.They could be nothing but why chance it. HNassery, DMD