Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia Community

This is a pediatric and adult Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia (ALL) patient community. Topics covered include causes, clinical trials, complications, diagnosis, prognosis, medical questions, treatments, or other Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia (ALL) related questions.
21 - 40 (of 235) questions
I'm a 15 year old, 5'9 female, weighing 120 pounds. For months now I have been experiencing extreme fatigue, especially recently. It is s...
2 answers |
Hi ill be short ... I have 3 swollen nodes in my neck the past 18 months haven't moved one has gotton slightly bigger .. One is above col...
1 answer |
Not sure if this is the right community, but when I googled my blood test counts, this came up. Recent blood tests show low neutrophi...
2 answers |
Igg 350 iga 30 igm 800. Also have mthfr. Recently told to get bone marrow biopsy. Why? Any correlation with the issues?
|
Okay so over the past 5 years my mental issues have been getting worse at an increased rate! At around 4 years ago at my psych hospital t...
1 answer |
Does anyone knkw the signs and symptoms? Ive had left side throat pain that is radiating into my ear. I also have swollen nodes under...
1 answer |
Ok so 2days ago i ate 4burgers an maybe 3hotdogs thn today i ate cheetos on an off thn had half a Bologna thn some chips an tht was it......
Last week on Wednesday I noticed 3 lymph nodes swollen on my neck. They were all very hard and movable. None of them were bigger than an ...
1 answer |
I'm 14 and I'm pretty sure I have some sort of cancer. First I noticed three lightly colored bruises on my leg. I don't know how I got th...
1 answer |
I'm 14 and I'm pretty sure I have some sort of cancer. First I noticed three lightly colored bruises on my leg. I don't know how I got th...
1 answer |
I'm on Suboxone and have been for over a year. I've begun taking fewer doses and I'm not following directions. I've skipped days at a tim...
2 answers |
the doctor said for sure that my baby were to have down syndrome but I need more info on what its like to take care of a child with this ...
1 answer |
I mean its extensive I mean I love the however was worried are you are puts me for me it's too much but I listen to a light rain but anyw...
I have a low WBC of 3.2 (range 4.8 to 10.8) and low lymphocyte absolute of .9 (range 1.2 to 4.0) and a low globulin of 2.2 (range 2.4 to...
3 answers |
I'm 36 weeks and 5 days pregnant, todayi woke up and i felt different. I felt lighter in weight. Whats going on? Everyone says im going t...
1 answer |
This is my first pregnancy. I am 16 weeks tomorrow. I felt a few flutters while laying down, and I'm thinking it was my baby moving/kic...
2 answers |
I'm currently 38week & my baby is head down...Any home remedies I can use to try to get labor started or at least get my cervix to open u...
1 answer |
Okay so in Oct 3rd I Got My period It Last A Week In a half Nov 2st I spot it's was Light Only For One Day symptoms cramping in my sto...
2 answers |
We realize that pathology reports can be difficult to understand. This forum will give you a place to ask your personal questions and rec...
I got my period on October 4th and had a condom accident on oct 19. Is it possible i can get pregnant?
1 answer |
Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia Community
134 Members
235 Questions
Popular Resources
An interview with the co-discoverer of one of the biggest breakthroughs in cancer research
From causes to treatment options, get answers to your questions about CML, a type of blood cancer
New drug options on the horizon may make CML, a type of blood cancer, one of the few success stories in cancer treatment
How eating more salt may actually save your life.
A deeper look into the relationship between salt and hypertension.
Why checking at new times can help.