Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close

Blood Disorders Community

WBC 4.0 - 11.0 10e9/L 5.7 RBC Count 3.8 - 5.2 10e12/L 4.81 Hemoglobin 11.7 - 15.7 g/dL 12.6 Hematocrit 35.0 - 47.0 % 38.3 MCV...
Due to a genetic disorder, I've been taking warfarin for over 6 years and doing fine. My INR is always between 2 - 3. I need to have too...
About a couple of days ago I started having warm to hot knees but I don't really see any swelling, redness or pain. They just feel war...
I had a few blood tests done at my physical and seen a couple levels that were a little high and Iā€™m not sure if I should be worried or n...
husband is on coudium INR over 4 today- We can not remember if this is too thin or too thick
Hello I am a 39 year old female who has never smoked and drinks only socially who has been experiencing a multitude of symptoms over the ...
Popular Resources
Fish oil, folic acid, vitamin C. Find out if these supplements are heart-healthy or overhyped.
In this latest Missouri Medicine article, Richard J Weachter, MD, details the pros and cons of new blood thinner drug Dabigatran (Pradaxa).
Are there grounds to recommend coffee consumption? Recent studies perk interest.
Salt in food can hurt your heart.
Get answers to your top questions about this common ā€” but scary ā€” symptom
How to know when chest pain may be a sign of something else