Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close

Brain/Pituitary Tumors Community

Can a pituitary microadenoma shrink all by itself without medications that shrink adenomas? I was diagnosed with a microadenoma measuring...
I was diagnosed with a Pituitary Macroadenoma in May 2012 (2.5cm and prolactin level of 1000). Since then I have taken Cabergoline with ...
Female 58: High Sed rate 33, High Ferritin 415, Low Creatinine 47, Higher blood calcium at times 10-10.3 (use to be in the 9's), High pro...
Hello for a while now I’ve been experiencing numbness on my left side of my brain which is really affecting my logic and reasoning skills...
Hello, I have a similar question as a previous patient. On a recent blood test My ACTH came back extremely high but my Cortisol was somew...
I was diagnosed about 3 years ago with 6mm prolactinoma. I was struggling a lot with symptoms like low blood sugar like a diabetic. I sti...
Top Cancer Answerers
Avatar universal
Northern, NJ
Learn About Top Answerers
Popular Resources
Here are 15 ways to help prevent lung cancer.
New cervical cancer screening guidelines change when and how women should be tested for the disease.
They got it all wrong: Why the PSA test is imperative for saving lives from prostate cancer
Everything you wanted to know about colonoscopy but were afraid to ask
A quick primer on the different ways breast cancer can be treated.
Get the facts about this disease that affects more than 240,000 men each year.