Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank
Blank
Post It
Just a quick note to say hi!
You deserve a big bear hug!
You're in my thoughts all the time, but especially today.
Thank you for everything!
Welcome to our community!
You are in my thoughts and prayers.
Hope you feel better soon!
Congratulations! Time for a celebration...
Happy Birthday!
Avatar universal
08/17
Just a quick note to say hi!

I am a 78 yr old Vietnam vet who lived for 2 years in Agent Orange heavily sprayed areas. I have no body hair, insomnia, depression, anger. Labs have me at bottom of range on FT4 and top of range on T3.......I am scared that my thyroid is out of control......I cant find a endo who wants me....they all say your normal......really I am skinned rat....hardly normal....
Blank
Report
Avatar universal
04/16
please comment for me you have very wise previous answers
Blank
Report
15915009 tn?1488871938
11/15
Thank you for every question that I had
Blank
Report
Avatar universal
03/15
Thank you for everything you have done so far !
Blank
Report
Avatar universal
03/15
So far life in Merry Old kind of *****! Saying that just made me smile though :)
Blank
Report
Avatar universal
03/15
Just a quick note to say hi! I haven't been on here for a while and just wanted to say hello!
Blank
Report
Avatar universal
03/15
Thank you for your quick reply. I do appreciate it. I guess i have to get smart about this real fast!
Blank
Report
Avatar universal
02/15
Hi just posted on the board.
Blank
Report
Avatar universal
02/15
Hope you can take a quick look at my question....Need help transitioning from Synthroid to Armour.....I really need your help...Thanks ....  anirose2
Blank
Report
Avatar universal
02/15
Just a quick note to say hi!
Blank
Report
Avatar universal
02/15
Just wanted to thank you for all the helpful information and feedback on my situation.
Blank
Report
Avatar universal
12/14
Thank you , you helped me a lot...i was looking for a way to thank you "officially" but i can't find it
ciao ciao :-)  chiara
Blank
Report
1099201 tn?1338184518
10/14
Thank you for everything!Thanks for your suggestions.  I will let you know my results from the internist when I get them
Blank
Report
Avatar universal
05/14
I saw my Regular Doctor today and he said that I have a mental disorder and im taking the pills and If my consult come back normal they are going to get me in trouble :( I dont know if this will happen but can labs go up and down by themselves?
Blank
Report
Avatar universal
03/14
Please suggets the Effect of TSH ultra sensitive( 7.832),Rubella antibodies panel IGG(73.50) & Red cell distribution width RDW(17.30) on Pregnancy of a woman of 30 years.In () is the value as per current report.
Blank
Report
Avatar universal
02/14
Just a quick note to say hi!
Blank
Report
Avatar universal
02/14
I really don't know how to use this site! I've tried several times to no avail.
And probably won't know how to get your response.  But here goes....
  Hope you are well and happy.
I've been switched to armour 90mg daily.
taking vit D 3000 daily and B12 1000 daily
      Bloodwork 2 weeks ago.....
vit D is 30     (30-100)
Free T4  1.14    (.78-2.19)
T3    64             (76-181)
TSH    .421      (.470-4.680)

still no weight loss, ankles still bad, went to podiatrist as last resort, I have flat feet(whoopie) and he said to try support hose, he also had no idea what my problem is!
  I know you'll respond, I just don't know if I will be able to get to site again to see it!! Sure hope I do, miss your sage responses.
   Be well!
fatdd

Blank
Report
Avatar universal
02/14
Dr. Said for me to get off the Levothyroxine for 2 weeks then take 1/2 a pill. I totally lost it today at work. Started crying etc.. Is this normal? How long will it take for the Levothyroxine to get out my system?? I just want to be normal happy bubbly me again.
Blank
Report
Avatar universal
02/14
Thank you for getting back with me. I really do appreciate it. I don't know anything about the 7.2 #. But I do know I was just tested for my Thyroid only.Will get my test results wed.for cholesterol. Thanks again
Blank
Report
Avatar universal
01/14
Thank you for everything! Your answers have been very helpful
Blank
Report
4524270 tn?1355881950
04/13
Just a quick note to say thank you for your concern and help in this forum.
Blank
Report
Avatar universal
04/13
Hello! thank you for answering my question! :)
Blank
Report
Avatar universal
04/13
Hi goolarra...I did respond to you yesterday but I guess it didn't go through :) to answer your question yes I do have insurance. I appreciate your concern for unnecessary tests but my stepmom explained that they may be just making sure there are no growths or tumors.ike I said I appreciate any info because I'm clueless right now so any info or advice is welcome! Thanks again...sooner or later I'll figure out how to use this site a little better lol!
Blank
Report
Avatar universal
02/13
Just a quick note to say hi!  I would appreciate any advice you may have about thyroid fatigue.
Blank
Report
428506 tn?1296560999
01/13
Thank you for taking the time to respond to my post and follow-up questions.
Blank
Report
Avatar universal
11/12
You're the best!!!

Thanks for the laughs :)
Blank
Report
1099201 tn?1338184518
11/12
Happy Thanksgiving!
Blank
Report
4128244 tn?1350077211
11/12
I hope you have a wonderful day today! :)
Blank
Report
Avatar universal
10/12
Just a quick note to say hi!
Blank
Report
1099201 tn?1338184518
10/12
You deserve a big bear hug! Thanks for letting me vent. I really appreciate it  a lot
Blank
Report
4128244 tn?1350077211
10/12
Thank you so much, you are an inspiration! I have to follow through with this now,,, I have you to answer to LOL! *Hugs*
Blank
Report
1099201 tn?1338184518
09/12
Just a quick note to say hi! thanks for your support.
Blank
Report