Avatar universal
Blood test reults
My neutrophils absolute score is high 7.1x10E3/uL, Eos absolute high 0.5x10E3/uL, Ast high 64 IU/Ul, AND my Alt is high 52 IU/Ul I'm negative for all hepatitis forms. What could be going on? Having a stomach ultrasound done tomorrow but I'm worried.  Has anyone had this before? I also have hot flashes, night sweats, constant diaherra, swollen stomach, barely eating, fever than chills from sweating.
Cancel
0 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Looking for a Doctor?
Shop for health care like an expert. Find the best doctors based on reviews from patients like you.
Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia Community Resources