Avatar universal
Hiv test
Salam hi I had test for hiv from aga khan hospital after 5 weeks of exposure I had massage from dubai but I have symptoms of hiv what should I do plan tall me .
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
What was the test?  If it was duo test / combo :antigen and antibody) its conclusive 100% .

If it was Elisa 3gen(only antibody) its conclusive according to some doctors after 4 weeks . 6 weeks according to others.  And some recommend retesting after 3 months since the exposure .
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Looking for a Doctor?
Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia Community Resources