That's so hard lol. Top 5 then:
1 Back to the Future Trilogy (Yes all 3 in one spot because if you watch them all its one long movie lol)
2 The Dark Knight
3 Star Trek into Darkness
4 Fast and Furious Franchise
5 Brick
Thanks for the memories and I think I have enough movies to last me the next 3 months straight lets have a marithon!!
There are so many :o)
A Few Good Men
The Devils Advocate
Too Big To Fail
Wall Street
"Man looks in the abyss, there's nothing staring back at him. At that moment, man finds his character. And that is what keeps him out of the abyss."
"This medication just gives me a lil cotton mouth is all" LOOOL O MAN LOVE THAT MOVIE and ya dig I saw riddick other night it was pretty good but man of steel killed it(watch movietube) and its not a movie but I mentioned a Steve buschemi movie so I'm gonna say Boardwalk Empire its like one big movie but man o man he's a beast.... Good fun post heather...
YES!! I forgot about that one too... HILARIOUS...His kids cracked me up! Bwahaha
Rosy you have just reminded me of, Me Myself and Irene, so funny!
True Grit (loved that one)
you, me & dupree
ringers
chucky movies
Freddy Krueger movies
children of the corn (original)
TMNT
The Butler
cruel intentions
the grinch who stole Christmas
The good The bad and the ugly, I love nearly all Clint Eastwood movies! The new one with him in is good, The Trouble With The Curve.
I watched the new Riddick movie last night, not bad!
Willy Wonka's Chocolate Factory ( great memories there), Ferris Buellers Day Off (great memories there too ;-) )
The Outlaw Josey Wales
ANYTHING Clint Eastwood...ANYTHING Dirty Harry. He was sexy as all get out....
Con Air!, Soylent Green, Star Wars, Bridge over the river Kwai, The Godfather, Exorcist
A great movie I just saw was The Great Gatsby ( the new one) awesome movie
Anything Stanley Kubrick !
Oh and wantarealife I watched a place beyond the pines ! it was a complex movie.
Giuseppe Andrews was awesome as deputy Winston in cabin fever ! he was also in american history x
No country for old men,adaptation,Gummo, Pi ,wall e ,up ,a clockwork orange,safety not guaranteed,Holy mountain,scarface,body double, of course-american history x ,phantasm,8 1/2 ,sling blade Cabin fever !
Yeah Reservoir Dog is tremendous too, I have seen a place beyond the pine its a good movie too!
Evan just love your list, I forgot about American history X, amazing movie.
I would like to add,
Lock stock and two smoking barrels and Snatch
Elysium
Law Abiding Citizen
That's it for now, lol.
Omg!! American history X is a classic! I can ALWAYS watch it regardless of how many times I've seen it...forgot about that one..
Everyone here watch A Place Beyond the Pines.... SOOO DEEP AND RIVETING JUST WOW.... but also all like 92 to 98 99 movies seem to hold a lot of my favs they do too much sometimes now but ya GOOD CALL ON TALADEGA NIGHTS DIG! And boondocks saints, don't forget reservoir dogs when Michael Madsen was a BEAST but ya everyone watch A Place Beyond the Pines just WOW... N if u liked the dark knight movies see the new Man of Steel movie it was really good watched last night just perfect superman movie hits all points n acting is amazing....
I also LOVE all the fast and furious movies..and MOST on these list including Care Bears LOL
Pulp Fiction
Boondock Saints 1 and 2
American History X
Lord of the Rings Trilogy
Silence of the Lambs
and
Most Quentin Terantino movies
PRETTY WOMAN
A LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN
SHAWSHANK REDEMPTION
DIRTY DANCING (THE ORIGINAL)
GHOST
CARS
THE BUTCHERS WIFE
BENNY & JOON (EVERYTHING JOHNNY DEPP ACTUALLY)
CONSTANTINE
ALL MADEA MOVIES
TEMPTATION (CONFESSIONS OF A MARRIAGE COUNSELOR)
MAMA
SIDE EFFECTS
EVERY ADAM SANDLER MOVIE
CRANK
The list could just go on and on since Ive began watching movies ALOT in the past 1 1/2 months........
Cinderella
Snow White
And my all time fave are The Care Bear Movie or My Little Pony!
Only Jesting, lol.
Shawshank Redemption
Monty Python, the life of Brian
One Flew Over The Cuckoos Nest
Raging Bull
Good Fellows
Boondock Saints
Talledaga Nights
Saving Private Ryan
That's all that will spring to mind right now, I just love movies so there are loads of favourites!