Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Steroid injection leaving skin atrophy will this go away?
About 5 weeks ago I received a steroid injection for inflammation in my chin after a car accident, 2 weeks ago the bump I had started to go away but now I have a debt from skin atrophy, the plastic surgery assistant told me it will be permanent. I thought skin and fat rejuvenated? Is she right? Also will it continue to worsen?
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
20414332 tn?1497406967
I believe it is permanent but it would only continue to worsen if u get more injections. Sometimes these things just happen im afraid sry
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Beauty & Cosmetics Community Resources
Top Women's Health Answerers