Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Breast aug

I am 20 years old and was wondering if I got my implants removed if my breasts would look saggy. I got my surgery done 3 months ago going from a small B cup to a full C
2 Responses
Sort by: Helpful Oldest Newest
Avatar universal
Okay, that is not a full lift right? I dont want the bad scarring. Thanks for the response every bit matters :)
Helpful - 0
134578 tn?1642048000
When you have them removed, they could do a small tuck to tighten the skin, if the doctor thinks there will be a sag problem.  Talk to the doctor.
Helpful - 0

You are reading content posted in the Beauty & Cosmetics Community

Top Women's Health Answerers
Learn About Top Answerers
Popular Resources
STDs can't be transmitted by casual contact, like hugging or touching.
Syphilis is an STD that is transmitted by oral, genital and anal sex.
Normal vaginal discharge varies in color, smell, texture and amount.
Bumps in the genital area might be STDs, but are usually not serious.
Chlamydia, an STI, often has no symptoms, but must be treated.