Aa
MedHelp.org will cease operations on May 31, 2024. It has been our pleasure to join you on your health journey for the past 30 years. For more info, click here.
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Bloodwork, tests, and symptoms, undiagnosed for almost 2 years

Female 58: High Sed rate 33, High Ferritin 415, Low Creatinine 47, Higher blood calcium at times 10-10.3 (use to be in the 9's), High protein 8.4, low Creatine Phos low 24, LDH low 114, iron normal 82, Urine Calcium high 273-330, Ionized Calcium high 1.32, boarder normalized calcium 1.28, MCV boarder 101-96, WSR high 33
TSH 2.07 - 1.48, Free T3 3.3, Free T4 1.2, PTH 18-23, Vit D 38, high uptake on thyroid 34.7%, thyroid nodule, sudden osteoporosis, cholesterol a bit high, low blood pressure a few times, pulse over 100 at rest usually once a day
Normal Iron, CRP, Albumin, Potas, Zinc, Magnes, FSH, Cortisol, ACTH
Symptoms; rapid weight loss 125 to 90, hair broke off then hair loss, low temp, cold more often than others, brain fog, frequent nighttime urination, dry skin, loss of appetite, decreased libido/dryness, pain to lift arms up further than level (tendonitis in shoulders now), painful walking - stiff (bursitis now), muscle weakness, ear feels full or like swimmers' ear often.
0 Responses
Sort by: Helpful Oldest Newest

You are reading content posted in the Brain/Pituitary Tumors Community

Top Cancer Answerers
Avatar universal
Northern, NJ
Learn About Top Answerers
Popular Resources
Here are 15 ways to help prevent lung cancer.
New cervical cancer screening guidelines change when and how women should be tested for the disease.
They got it all wrong: Why the PSA test is imperative for saving lives from prostate cancer
Everything you wanted to know about colonoscopy but were afraid to ask
A quick primer on the different ways breast cancer can be treated.
Get the facts about this disease that affects more than 240,000 men each year.