Avatar universal
breast condition
I have a lump on my right breast 4years ago I undergone ultrasound and check ups my doctor said nothing to worry because its only a lipoma,.and now i notice a changes on my breast skin i already have this about 5-6 years ago but i'm worried now beacause i notice that it spreads above my breast and to think that its a peau d orange,.it is posible that it is peau d orange a sign of breast cancer spread after a long year?
Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
I'm afraid you might need a physical examination and a scan. Are you based in The States? Message Dr Henry, he is an expert at this. He is a member of BCRF and BCRUK. The charity organization that funds for research projects. Mail him at drhenry247atgmaildotcom
I'm sure they will come up with a free examination and therapy for you.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Looking for a Doctor?
Breast Cancer: Stage 3 & 4 Community Resources