Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Blood test results: Is this a cholesterol problem
Hello,

I just had a blood test and these are my cholesterol results: Are they a problem?

Cholesterol mmol/L [Reference Value: 1.15-4.70] = 4.61
Triglycerides mmol/L [Reference Value: 0.10-1.70] = 1.30
HDL Cholesterol mmol/L [Reference Value: 0.90-1.80] = 1.01
LDL Cholesterol (calculated) mmol/L [Reference Value: 2.00-3.40] = 3.01
Total Cholesterol/HDL Cholesterol Ratio      4.6
Apo B g/L [Reference Value: 0.00-0.80] = 0.82 H

Thank you

Cancel
1 Answers
Page 1 of 1
159619 tn?1499916784
Your numbers look good, have you asked your doctor for their opinion? You should have your medical professional explain all test results to you, that is their job.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Cholesterol Community Resources
Top Heart Disease Answerers
159619 tn?1499916784
Blank
Salt Lake City, UT
5536886 tn?1455830946
Blank