Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

hiv

doctor,if when i was in my 20 years,i went into my own room and and took off my pants my underwear and place my pillow @ my penis, can i get over hiv/ aids?
6 Responses
Sort by: Helpful Oldest Newest
716143 tn?1232347725
MEDICAL PROFESSIONAL
You cannot get HIV from your pillow or masturbating.

tg

Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
thanks for your comment...i felt better.doc, can i know what  type of rash on any hiv infected person especially around the thigh, back ,and chest..if posible i hope u'll post me some picture regarding this rash.
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
doctor,another question, if i never have sex,blood transfusion and my family background with no hiv/aids history...if theres a weight loss..n some rash appear, am i at risk of hiv/aids?
Helpful - 0
716143 tn?1232347725
MEDICAL PROFESSIONAL
You have a serious case of AIDS anxiety.  Your  risk of actual AIDS is zero.  You need to put your energy into working on the fear not researching medical AIDS.  If you have a rash, seek local medical attention.

Ask yourself why are you so preoccupied with AIDS.  What would you be thinking about if not that?

tg
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
doctor,another question,if i have night sweat sometimes when i woke up at night...am i at risk of hiv/aids?
Helpful - 0
716143 tn?1232347725
MEDICAL PROFESSIONAL
See previous answer.

tg

Helpful - 0

You are reading content posted in the Compulsive Behaviors Forum

Popular Resources
Herpes sores blister, then burst, scab and heal.
Herpes spreads by oral, vaginal and anal sex.
STIs are the most common cause of genital sores.
Condoms are the most effective way to prevent HIV and STDs.
PrEP is used by people with high risk to prevent HIV infection.
Can I get HIV from surfaces, like toilet seats?