Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Mole removal

Hi,

I had a mole on my face and I did a mole excursion, a small brown spot grew back, and I did a mole laser removal surgery to get it remove. However after the laser removal surgery, my mole is not disorted and grown, it doesn't seem to be a tissue scar cause it is dark brown and a raiser lump has occurred. Is this an indication of something? Can I get mole removal again using laser or excision or it would keep coming back?

Thanks!
0 Responses
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the Dermatology Community

Top Dermatology Answerers
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Learn to identify and prevent bites from summer’s most common pests.
10 ways to keep your skin healthy all winter long
How to get rid of lumpy fat on your arms, hips, thighs and bottom
Diet “do’s” and “don’ts” for healthy, radiant skin.
Images of rashes caused by common skin conditions