Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Varicoceletomy

Hello, i had my varicocele surgery about 4 weeks ago in my left testicle..
It its still swollen and the veins are still like a bug of worms... maybe worst than before..
Is this normal im afraid for a recurrence.. And how long i need to wait until i can go again to the gym?
Thank you
Cancel
3 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
I know the discomfort from varicocele! I suggest you talk to your surgeon about your concern!  
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Hello i have go to the urologist and he examined me. He told me i got infected.. I have epidimititis and i need to take antibiotics for 14 days..
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Make sure you check back with your urologist!!
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Looking for a Doctor?
Exercise & Fitness Community Resources