Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Acute infection hiv cocaine

hello, inhale cocaine last year over the year to January 1 was the last time, sometimes shared the ticket to inhale, at 2 months and 2 weeks I have sore throat, as I scraped and mucus, I realize 2 fourth generation ELISAs after 45 days and 2 months, both negative thank God, how safe is this? may be that I have symptoms of acute infection? how likely is infected with HIV by sharing joint to snorting cocaine?
Read more
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Follow
Upvote - 0
3 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Well this post is very simular to one not long ago in the HIV forum, so the answer then is the same now. This risk is not a concern for HIV infection in normal circumstances. This is backed up with your negative test results.

So you didnt have a risk and your tests have proved this.

On a personal note, keep away from the white stuff, its certainly not good for you.
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Thanks for your answer, can you tell me wich are the normal circunstances?? or wich could be anormal?
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Anormal, if the other person had a bleeding nose as did yourself.
Discussion is closed
Cancel
Comment
You must join this user group in order to participate in this discussion.
A
A
Recent Activity
675718 tn?1449992146
Blank
drifter0213 commented on 0213
Feb 18
495284 tn?1333897642
Blank
dominosarah commented on 0213
Feb 14
3197167 tn?1348972206
Blank
clean_in_ks commented on 0213
Feb 13