Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

kissing and rubbing bare penis on female butt

Hello. I joined this community because I'm ravaged by fear of contracting hiv just about 26 hrs ago. I french kissed a female who looks very frail and people suspect she has hiv and she is a veritable drug addict too. Also, I rubbed my bare penis on her butt while she kept her panties on until i came. It was a stupid act i did despite noticing that the female could be hiv positive. I have read material on this sight that rubbing penis on covered butt does not pose hiv risk but the the material seems rather old now (from around 2016. 2014 going back). So, I'm wondering what your views and advice is currently regarding this. Could I have contracted hiv rubbing my bare penis on her such that i came on her left butt check? I know i jever penetrated cause her panties were on. Should i go and get pep for this? Please im worried.

Another thing is. When i brushed my teeth today I noticed that my gums bleed. Do you think i got hiv through my gums bleeding when i kissed her for 30 mins?  
3 Responses
Avatar universal
Only 3 adult risks are the following:
1. unprotected penetrating vaginal with a penis
2. unprotected penetrating anal sex with a penis
3. sharing needles that you inject with.
If you didn't have one of the 3 then you are just worrying about your own hiv theory - which is unrealistic for you to think that can become reality - so you should move on back to your happy life instead.
She kisses every guy in town so you might end up with strep throat. Not a smart thing to do when you kissed her. You are wasting your time trying to diagnose hiv based on her looks.
3 Comments
Oh thanks for your expeditious response. Your information is quite clear. So, there is no nees for pep? Would you recommend an hiv test based on my rubbing penis on butt and deep kissing. You probably answered above but fear of hiv is consuming me especially considering that I cheated on my lovely and faithful girlfriend. She is an angel she doesn't deserve me bringing hiv to her
Fear does not create disease. Reread about "unrealistic".
Oh okay thank you AnxiousNoMore. Thanks a bunch for alliviating my fears. I will have to take it easy. Your help is deeply appreciated!
Avatar universal
Hello its me again. I'm sorry I know you probably said my experience was a no risk but three weeks after that event, I am having a sharp pain inside my left shoulder (for three days now) and a cyst in my left hand wrist. My nose are also painful. Could you please inform me if these are HIV related signs? I'm freaking out here. I am now thinking of going to test (very nervous and my soul is depleting). Can testing at 3 weeks after infection detect the virus? HELP !
3 Comments
Reread about "unrealistic".
Seek therapy because the advice was clearly no risk, not probably as you are now claiming which indicates your anxiety is a mental health issue at this point. " I know you probably said my experience was a no risk but.."
Thanks for your reply i probably need to talk to someone before i go berserk. Its the symptoms that drive me crazy right now. I'm scared man, my shoulder is i  excruciating pain right now. If not HIV, what is it then?
Hundreds of millions of negative people live with pain. See doc for diagnosis instead of pretending you became a doc from google.
Avatar universal
It is natural to get anxious when in excruciating pain so see if doc can diagnose it. I got brachial plexitis once and it was like a spear stuck in my arm for a few weeks.
3 Comments
Many thanks. I saw the doc. He said the cyst in wrist is common and is the fluid resulting from sprained wrist said my shoulder pain is sprained muscle (I hope it is) but how am I spraining all these muscles. I dont get it. I miss a peaceful and stress free existence due to fears to aids.
No idea why either, but it has NOTHING to do with HIV since you had no exposure to HIV.  

Please do talk to a therapist.  We aren't able to act as an anxiety support forum.  You don't have HIV.
Thanks. Im sure i will be fine.
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Frequency of HIV testing depends on your risk.
Post-exposure prophylaxis (PEP) may help prevent HIV infection.
Millions of people are diagnosed with STDs in the U.S. each year.
STDs can't be transmitted by casual contact, like hugging or touching.
Syphilis is an STD that is transmitted by oral, genital and anal sex.
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.