Aa
A
A
A
Close
HIV Prevention Community
52.7k Members
Avatar universal

Are these symptoms of HIV

hi ,

I am very sad please help
This is what I got in the first sexual relationship
High fever, I was hit a week after sex
Sweating during sleep for nearly two weeks
Rash looks like acne dark sometimes appears and disappears
Severe diarrhea coincided with fever and loss of appetite continued with me so far has nearly two months
Drop in weight is likely due to diarrhea
Pain in the throat, nearly two months
Pain and tingling in the armpits
Dry mouth and extreme thirst
Muscle pain

I got some tests were negative
17 Responses
4306370 tn?1359179266
Your exposure??
Avatar universal
Crash condoms in sexual intercourse
There were few vaginal secretions on the penis you wash them immediately
And I had a deep kiss
I did two tests fourth generation after 21 days of exposure and another test after 47 were negative
4306370 tn?1359179266
Highly unlikely that you were infected.. But test at 3 months for a conclusive result..
Avatar universal
I'm very scared but I have to wait a month and completed three months and make sure that I had not had infected
thanks for your interest , and your help  

Thank you very much ..

Avatar universal
What is the best tests to make sure no infection with HIV ?

HIV p24 combo test ag & ab or eliza test
To make sure after exposure to three months
Avatar universal
Is there anyone who can answer my question ?
Avatar universal
"Crash condoms in sexual intercourse"

What does that mean? Did your condom break? Did you have unprotected sex?
Avatar universal
Broken condom in sexual intercourse and vaginal discharge on my penis
I had oral sex and I did not know that was in my mouth sores
Sexual practice stopped after that
I had all the symptoms of HIV after about a week. That's what made ​​me scared

My English is not good enough I'm sorry ..
Avatar universal
You can obtain your conclusive test result 3 months post exposure. There are no test marketed or sold to give a conclusive test result earlier than 3 months.
Avatar universal
Yes after refraction condom the sexual become unprotected .. : (
Avatar universal
Do you mean there is no difference between any test  after three months ?

Thank you very much .
Avatar universal
There are no differences.
Avatar universal
Thank you for your interest Teak
I wish you a happy life ..
Avatar universal
Is it possible to turn HIV to AIDS without the appearance of antibodies in the blood ?

My tongue became ulcerated and white
Increase in the cases of ill health day after day
And pain in my body are increasing day by day

Just think of this disease makes me think of suicide
My fear of this disease makes me crazy :'(

Avatar universal
No it is not possible.
Avatar universal
Is it good to do the test again over 71 days from exposure ?

What about pcr
Really I can not wait more .. It's as if I was living in hell
What can I do ? my case of psychological and health Increases worse .
Avatar universal
wish you all the luck. and keep us updated
Have an Answer?
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544698865
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428180348
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.