Aa
A
A
A
Close
HIV Prevention Community
52.3k Members
Avatar universal

Deep Kissing

Hi...
I have read numerous pages, however I'm one of those paranoid people.  So you are more than welcome to answer this question with a simple yes.  Made out with a stripper deep kissing for like 10-15 minutes.  No blood tasted ever, mouth thought to be in good shape.  Maybe slight irritation on inner cheek but no open sores.  Slight throat discomfort 4 days after my huge stupid decision.  The Risk of transmission of HIV is pretty much Zero right?

Thank you for your time.  I actually had a bone marrow transplant at the UW.  Your hospital is incredible.  (I have extreme medical history...thus my paranoid antics.

Thanks
1 Responses
Avatar universal
Yes it's zero.
Have an Answer?
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544698865
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428180348
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.