Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Do I have it?

There are a few symptoms that I have been experiencing lately. My pee,upon contact with water, turns green from slightly yellow. That doesn't happen when it is concentrated (pure yellow). There is a white formation on my tongue, but a few days I used a tongue cleaner and it faded a bit. My penal areas are itching sometimes and sometimes after a wet dream, I feel like a couple of cords down 'there' are getting strangled or pulled on. Please Help me, I want to live a normal life again! Do I have AIDS? If not is there anything I should be worried about? Please I am counting on you!
7 Responses
Sort by: Helpful Oldest Newest
Avatar universal
If you tell us what your exposure was then maybe we can assist you.
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
I am not proud of it, but I gave and took blowjobs and also anal sex...
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
protected anal sex or unprotected anal sex?
Helpful - 0
1563685 tn?1310402354
If it was unprotected anal sex, you'll need to get tested at 3 months post-exposure for a conclusive negative result.
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
Unprotected.... Also the symptoms above are kind of like "HIT & RUN"...
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
Symptoms are meaningless. Test 3 months post exposure and start using condoms for sex.
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
That's where the problem is! I can't cuz I have fears....
And also I am still dependent on family... So if I do anything they'll know...
Helpful - 0
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Condoms are the most effective way to prevent HIV and STDs.
PrEP is used by people with high risk to prevent HIV infection.
Can I get HIV from surfaces, like toilet seats?
Can you get HIV from casual contact, like hugging?
Frequency of HIV testing depends on your risk.
Post-exposure prophylaxis (PEP) may help prevent HIV infection.