Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Exposure risk?

I am in business for china for two weeks. I am quite fat and was walking alot, thus cutting myself between my thighs very near the groin. I went to a massage parlor two days in a row. Both times I was bleeding from the cuts and when I was taking shower I could see alot of blood on the towel after drying. I had no sex, just happy ending and touching although they both massage my butt cheecks and the area where I had cut. One the second day, the lady had very large nails and was actually hurting me. Was I exposed to HIV considering my cuts? Btw I have developed a swelling in my upper lip which is hurting much and having very much nightly sweats and headache plus fatigue. Very worried, grateful for your answers.
2 Responses
Avatar universal
no one to help with answer?
Avatar universal
Easy, volunteers are not online 24/7. You had no hiv risk. No unprotected penetrative sex ( bare penis inside vagina or anus) = no risk.
1 Comments
Thanks for answer. Can I have sex with my wife or test me? last question please.
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.