Aa
A
A
A
Close
HIV Prevention Community
52.3k Members
Avatar universal

Fingering with small cut

I anally fingered a girl for about 30 min. Afterwards realized I had a small cut on my finger. Have had various symptoms for over 3 months including persistent white tongue and generalized shotty/palpable/aching nodes and submandibular gland.

Negative duo at 4 and 6 weeks
Negative antibody at 12 weeks.

Are my tests reliable despite my symptoms.
2 Responses
12438609 tn?1451982618
Hi, you never needed a test in first place. The duo test is conclusive after 28 days.
Avatar universal
No explanations for the shotty nodes?
Have an Answer?
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544698865
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428180348
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.