Aa
A
A
A
Close
HIV Prevention Community
53.5k Members
5054727 tn?1362955307

Frottage with *** onus

Sorry for bad English.

A partner push my anus with his penis (this is called frottage i guess), I don't know if he penetrated but it was my first time and the moment I feel pain I told him to be back, so probably there was not a deep or slightly penetration. Then he CUM on my *** but not inside,outside of it.

in 5 minutes I go to bathroom and clean. there was semen on my anus but not inside. Unfortunately before i clean anus I insert my finger to my anus for cleaning so from my finger and semen on anus can be enter in me :(

What's my risk for HIV :(
6 Responses
Avatar universal
If you had no unprotected penetration, you had no risk.
5054727 tn?1362955307
He pushed his penis through my anus but not a penetration as i feel.

What about semen on finger?
5054727 tn?1362955307
I mean, semen on finger, then I tried to clean my anus but some semen can be entered to my anus. I don't know :(
Avatar universal
No worry about semen on finger. If you think he penetrated you, you had a risk.
5054727 tn?1362955307
I don't think he did. It would be maybe 1 cm. Anyway, thank you. So for this situation no recomment for test, true?
Avatar universal
If he didn't penetrate you, no. No need to test. However if you did, you might want to.
Have an Answer?
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.