Aa
A
A
A
Close
HIV Prevention Community
52.8k Members
Avatar universal

HIV

Hello Doctor, I have had sex with an prost my condom broke i have took a hiv home blood test after 84 days and negative i have many Symptoms Loss of appetite and Ongoing fatigue Peeling skin particularly on palms of hands Dry mouth White tongue loss of weight 7 KG at 60 days is this hiv and do i need to took more test ???
12 Responses
Avatar universal
You don't have HIV.
Avatar universal
what about my  Symptoms and is home test good or i need to go to a lab
Avatar universal
* Any member who creates a second nickname will immediately be banned and have any subsequent nicknames banned.
Avatar universal
what are you talking about ????
Avatar universal
Good bye.
Avatar universal
and are you a doctor to answer my
Avatar universal
    * After excessive posting, a warning will be issued by MedHelp
    * Continuing to post upon your return will result in a permanent ban.
* Any member who creates a second nickname will immediately be banned and have any subsequent nicknames banned.
Avatar universal
man i don't know what you are sayings and  i don't have any other nickname
Avatar universal
Really, you started this thread?
Avatar universal
    * After excessive posting, a warning will be issued by MedHelp
    * Continuing to post upon your return will result in a permanent ban.
* Any member who creates a second nickname will immediately be banned and have any subsequent nicknames banned.
Avatar universal
it just m'y Symptoms is look like his Symptoms
Avatar universal
Say good bye. You can spam another forum.
Have an Answer?
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544698865
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428180348
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.