Aa
A
A
A
Close
HIV Prevention Community
52.6k Members
Avatar universal

HIV Rash

Had receptive anal sex - May 21 2014.  Took Pep for 28 days will test in 2 weeks.  I have a small red dry patch next to my left eye for 3 weeks now - no other symptoms.  If this was rash due to ARS would I have fever would it present itself 2 months after Pep and almost 3 after exposure?  No little fits just a dry red patch outside corner of eye
2 Responses
Avatar universal
It is not a rash connected to ARS.
Avatar universal
Thank you Vance and I meant no little red dots not fits - my partner was positive and I'm freaking out!!  I should just test now - it's been long enough
Have an Answer?
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544698865
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428180348
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.