Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

HIV when bare penis touches a girls vaginal which is covered by pant and panties

Dear Sir/Madam,

I am Sai. Recently  went to a massage palor. I took a erotic massage. I was nude and she was wearing dress. she never removed her dress. She did a handjob for me. At last, I hug her and I noticed that my bare penis touched her cottan tracks pant. I asked her to open her pant to confirm whether she was wearing a panty and yes she was wearing a cottan panty. Her vagina is covered with panty and cotton tracks pant. The reason for checking this is i felt some wetness when my penis touched her pant (might be my penis wetness. she told that she has periods and she cannot open her panty. There was no penetration. No Anal, No Vaginal and No oral sex. My question is do i get HIV? If the penis touched her pant?

Can you please help me understand the tranmission mode of HIV (I believe it Anal and Vaginal sex). Penetration should happen correct? Can i move on if i have no risk. I have a kid and my guity is killing me. Based on your reply i can relax my self if no risk.

5 Responses
Avatar universal
Any reply is much appreciated
Avatar universal
This is NOT an HIV risk. HIV cannot pass through clothing. Infection requires unprotected penetration, none of which happened in your situation. Your completely safe and have zero risk for HIV.
Avatar universal
Thank you

I hope that Hiv cannot be transmitted even if my penis tip was rubbed on her pant (vagina covered with pant and panty) even she was bleeding (on her periods) inside. Can you confirm
20620809 tn?1504362969
The only way HIV is transmitted to adults is from unprotected vaginal or anal intercourse (penetration required) or sharing of IV drug needles.  Transmission takes place INSIDE the body.  You can not get HIV through pants and couldn't get HIV if you did this same action and she had no pants on. This is not an HIV risk.
Avatar universal
Hi Both,

Thank you for your information. One last question and i will close this conversation. Even if the girl was on periods (menstruation)  does this infect me if her fluid was on her cotton pants (she was wearing panty inside. As my tip of the opened penis only touches her pants two times just for one or two seconds. My doctor said that i have no risk. Just want to confirm with you guys too. Please confirm and this will be my last question and no more.

No Oral No Vaginal No Anal penetrative sex. Please clarify me. Whether it is still no risk if she was no pants and when she was nude (if my open penis touched her). I still believe it is no risk. Can you  confirm please?

I thank you for your understanding.
1 Comments
The question has been answered. There is nothing more to add. NO risk, period. End of story.
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.