Aa
A
A
A
Close
HIV Prevention Community
53.5k Members
Avatar universal

Help me please doctor told me somthing.

Hi All,
I got  HIV related inflections (more than 1 year tichy, more than 1 year earpain).
I got again recently HIV inflections (hole body rashes, limp-nodes ).

I did sex with call girl july 3, 2008 , she gave condom and i used, but that condom cheep or not i don't know, i removed safely after vaginal sex with 5 mints. Yesterday i did overall HIV test (jan 17, 2010)  in main laboratory result came negative.

Today i want to HIV specialist doctor, she check my hole body rashes and limp-nodes. she told me you will pray the god. i am very very scarred.

with in one 1 year  6 months more than 12 times i did HIV test all results came  negative.

my reports
-----------------
july 3, 2008 HIV negative.
Oct 13, 2008 HIV negative.
again Oct 14, 2008 HIV negative.
Dec 17, 2008 HIV DUO  negative.
Feb 7, 2009 HIV negative.
April 4, 2009 HIV negative.
July 4, 2008 HIV negative.  (completed one year )
Jan 17, 2010 HIV negative. ( 1.6 year completed)

Please help me i am very scared of HIV infliction.
Am i safe or not pls help me?



6 Responses
Avatar universal
trust science!
Avatar universal
Take it to the OCD forum. You don't have HIV.
Avatar universal
You had no risk for HIV to begin with and your tests prove it. You do not have HIV. As for your symptoms, follow up with your Dr, they are not HIV related.
Avatar universal
Thanks for reply am i 100% safe?
Avatar universal
shall i forgot about stupid HIV?
Avatar universal
What did I say?
Have an Answer?
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.