Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

How much Vagina fluid has AIDS virus?

I got an experience with some sex workers in Hong Kong We used condom and for blow job as well. I remember touching her vagina then stick my fingers to my mounth.
Do you think I may be infected? Because It has been two weeks passed I got a slight fewer and night swetting going on about 3 days.  
It scarez me. I wen to take HIV test. It was negative. Off course it was too early I know. But how can I be sure. I didn't tell my wife yet. If I am infected I don't want to give it to her.
4 Responses
219662 tn?1223858560
You had no risk, don't worry
Avatar universal
You are nice aswering so fast. I wonder why I have had heat for 3 days? No soar throat and other symtoms though
Most people say people experince these for psycological reasons.
It has been 16 days do you thing I should go for a test called p 24?
I have to be convinced you know!!
219662 tn?1223858560
People get fevers for many reasons besides HIV.
No, I don't think you should do the p24 test, it would be a waste of money.
I don't think you need to do any test, since you had no risk, but take the regular serology test if you're worried.
Avatar universal
My doctor diagnosed Herpes Zoster. I got swelling on my left lymph. Zoster is on my left hip.
It occured on 7th day of my exposure.took 3 days with fewer. It is almost vanishing now.
Do you think it has anything to do with AIDS? Or it is beacuse of tiredness an stress of being with a sex worker in Macau?
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.