Aa
A
A
A
Close
HIV Prevention Community
53.5k Members
Avatar universal

I had unprotected oral with no ejaculation only precum

Last night I said oral sex that a man we both sucked each other and both masturbated each other . There was no semen exposure for me I dint get some pre cum in my mouth and hand I had a small cut on my finger but is wasnt bleeding should I go on pep immediately
4 Responses
3191940 tn?1447268717
COMMUNITY LEADER
No, you should absolutely NOT go on PEP.  That is for people who have had a high risk for HIV, and you had NO RISK for HIV.

As an adult, the only risks for HIV are:
1) having unprotected, penetrative vaginal or anal sex, or
2) sharing IV drug needles with other IV drug users.

NOTHING else you can think of is a risk.  Ignore the cut on your finger - small cuts or scrapes that don't require immediate medical attention are never a risk for HIV transmission.  Oral sex is also not a risk.
Avatar universal
Lots of saliva
Avatar universal
Not much else just regular sucking and nobody touched the others semen just a little precum then a handjob he didn't cum at all
1 Comments
I read your question carefully the first time.  If there were ANY chance of a risk, I would have told you.  No information you can add to this event will make it a risk.
Avatar universal
Thanks for the help
Have an Answer?
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.