Aa
A
A
A
Close
HIV Prevention Community
52.6k Members
Avatar universal

Just little worried

Hello,


I know this is a very common case, and I know that I don't really need to be worried.. BUt for the peace of mind I'm asking this question.

First let me describe you the situation:

3 days ago. In Hungary  - Budapest.. I had some drinks but I was not drunk. I decided to get a street lady to my hotel room.

I am very careful of STD's and have read alot about them, so I first of all asked her to show me a condom. I got a sealed condom which I opened myself. She put it on my penis.

We got no vaginal sex and also no anal sex. No kisses, she gave me a massage, oral sex and hand job. Sure all with Condom.

After that, I had licked her breast. May be even sucked the breast (dont remember that good).

Now my question is, am I in risk for any STD and the most important is, am I in risk for Hepatitis or HIV?


I saw no blood, also saw no mother milk, but I am not very sure she had no milk on her nippels when I licked her...or maybe sperm  from previous  meeting. I did not taste anything, but because I had some drinks, I am still thinking that may be this has happened.. And get very worried.


The reason I am very concerned, is that I had ulcers in my mouth which I get from time to time. Mother milk and ulcers can transmit?

Do I have to be worried and wait with stress on a HIV test?


Once again, I dont think so myself but just needed things to be confirmed.



Thank you.



Diego.
10 Responses
Avatar universal
Not an HIV concern.
Avatar universal


What about other STDs?

What about mouth ulcer and getting some milk in it.. Well then she will still have to be infected. :) but just need a peace of mind

I saw nothing strange also did not taste.
Avatar universal
All STD questions need to be posted in the STD Forum.
Avatar universal

Teak,

I also massaged her clitoris for very short. As she touched her clitoris very short also.

Somebody told me there could be a small chance for an STD.. If so, and there was an STD transmitted, and the lady was HIV infected, cou HIV lift up with this STD? If not, why not please?

THank you very much.
Avatar universal
NO, other STDs don't mattter- you have absolutely no reason to be concerned about HIV. NONE. Just forget about it.
Avatar universal
Thank you. Do you have some information what I could have been catched up from this exposure?
Have an Answer?
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544698865
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428180348
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.