Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal
Male Nipple Cut Lick
Dear Experts,
I am male 30. A few days back went to a massage parlour and have massage. During that she lick my nipple only and i might have a tiny cut under my nipple. Is there any chance of getting HIV?
Cancel
6 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
No.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
NO chance,saliva is not infectious.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Thanks guys....one last "IF ELSE" statement then i will EXIT .......What if she has some bleeding in her mouth ?
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Doesn't matter,still no risk.
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Saliva contains over a dozen different enzymes and proteins that inhibits HIV transmission.

HIV is transmitted by;
Unprotected penetrative anal and/or vaginal sex
Sharing works with other IV drug abusers
Mother to child
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Avatar universal
Thx a lot guys.....really appreciate....keep up the good work...
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Looking for a Doctor?
HIV Prevention Community Resources
Top HIV Answerers
Avatar universal
Blank
366749 tn?1503577492
Blank
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
Arlington, WA
3191940 tn?1447272317
Blank
3149845 tn?1506631371
Blank
fort lauderdale, FL
Avatar universal
Blank
New Castle, DE