Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Massage parlor horror

I went to a massage parlor, where the lady got naked and gave me an erotic massage. Firstly she gave me a massage with her hands , then she used her whole body to rub against me. She kissed my face, neck and my body-though there was no french kiss,  oral or penetrative sex. I have touched her vagina a bit and also the vagine might have rubber over my body including penis during massaging. The massage ended with she giving me  a handjob. shes also sick and was coughing in between while massaging

I forgot about the incident but last week I had fever and accompanied with body rashes which made me worried and convinced that Iam infected. The rashes are still there, I tested for HIV with duo combo and PCR. Mind you this is just 3rd week. I got my combo results negative, now I am awaiting PCR .

Can I have your comments?
1 Responses
Avatar universal
You didn't have a risk of HIV. Your pcr proved it forget about it and move on
4 Comments
Only way of transmission is
Unprotected intercourse
Blood transfusion
You cannot be infected by the way you said
Only 3 adult risks are the following:
1. unprotected penetrating vaginal with a penis
2. unprotected penetrating anal sex with a penis
3. sharing needles that you inject with. These 3 are all you need to know to protect yourself against HIV. The situation you describe is a long way from any of these 3.
PCR wasn't conclusive so that comment is wrong.
Because PCRs are not recommended for primary diagnostic purpose as per CDC.  RNA PCR is approved for early diagnosis only in cases that has a known 'incidence' in a 'high risk group'.

You can not use it for definitive purpose though it will show you an indicative result.  However,  the thumb rule for primary diagnosis as stated by all healthcare organization is a standard anti body test.
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Frequency of HIV testing depends on your risk.
Post-exposure prophylaxis (PEP) may help prevent HIV infection.
Millions of people are diagnosed with STDs in the U.S. each year.
STDs can't be transmitted by casual contact, like hugging or touching.
Syphilis is an STD that is transmitted by oral, genital and anal sex.
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.