Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Possible penetration 3 times for 1-2 seconds

On Tuesday, i had sex with she male escort . Before we had sex, she was gridding me while sat on a couch . While that happen , it felt like my penis went inside anal 3 times . Really quick so each time we be only 5 seconds . I pushed her off me and said only condom. She said I only have protective sex but I my mind it felt like it when in three times for only a second. She put a condom and we had protected sex. She had condoms in her night stand so I assume she has protected sex regularly . Problem was my penis was really lube so it could had accicidenly slide in 3 times . I was told it was fast and it was not rough anal for 10-15 mins. It takes more than that to get HIV . Is that true? I also my risk 1-10000 chance of getting HIV ? Thoughts
1 Responses
Avatar universal
Can't do the odds really, if you suspect unprotected penetration, you have to get tested. You could take a IV gen test at 28 days or a standard antibody test any time on or after 42 days. Being unprotected for a small amount of time certainly reduces the risk but it's like a game of roulette, you have to test to know. Going forward use condoms correctly and consistently.
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.