Aa
A
A
A
Close
HIV Prevention Community
52.9k Members
Avatar universal

RECIEVING BLOWJOB RISK

EXPOSURE 3:-
Received oral sex

25 DAYS NEGATIVE SIEMENS CENTAUR AG/AB COMBO
37 days negative hiv combo
40.5 DAYS  NEGATIVE SIEMENS CENTAUR AG/AB COMBO


CAN I MOVE ON NOW WITHOUT TESTING ? Has there been any cases for recievinf oral sex? i have seen websites say its low risk why is that so ?
2 Responses
Avatar universal
Your question was already answered previously that you had no risk. Asking the same question multiple times will not change the answer.
2 Comments
so i can move on?  why some website say its a risk?
We're not responsible nor speak for the content on other websites. This is a moderated forum where any advise that is not in line with HIV expert advice is promptly deleted by the moderators. If you want to believe other websites then it's your choice. But the advice here is in line with current HIV specialist advice and is therefore factual.
15695260 tn?1549596713
As our members have expressed, oral sex is not a risk.  Therefore all tests will be negative if the exposure is oral sex as yours have been.  This will not change.  We are closing this discussion.

***  thread closed ***
This discussion was closed by the MedHelp Community Moderation team. If you have any questions please contact us.
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544698865
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428180348
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.