Aa
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Receptive oral sex after oral surgery

I had oral sex 5 days after having a gum graft in the front bottom of my mouth. I only sucked for about 30 seconds ... there was no ejaculation and i opened my mouth and let my saliva drop out as soon as i tasted precum. Am I at risk because of this enounter?

Thank you!
Cancel
2 Answers
Page 1 of 1
Avatar universal
Oral sex  possesses Zero Risk for HIV transmission.But can be for other STDs

Always use condoms properly and never share needles.
  Chirag
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
186166 tn?1385262982
there are over a dozen different proteins and enzymes in the mouth / saliva that inhibit hiv and rendered it incapable of infecting.

you had no risk
Comment
Cancel
Comment
Avatar universal
Comment
Comment
Comment
Post Comment
Your Answer
Avatar universal
Answer
Do you know how to answer? Tap here to leave your answer...
Answer
Answer
Post Answer
A
A
Looking for a Doctor?
HIV Prevention Community Resources
Top HIV Answerers
Avatar universal
Blank
366749 tn?1503577492
Blank
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1428180348
Blank
Arlington, WA
3191940 tn?1447272317
Blank
3149845 tn?1506631371
Blank
fort lauderdale, FL
Avatar universal
Blank
New Castle, DE