Aa
A
A
A
Close
HIV Prevention Community
53.5k Members
Avatar universal

Risk-Risk

Hello..
I have some worries...At first, i had lond french kiss in the club with a Taiwanese lady. She was kissing many people in the bar.I just realized later.

I did french kiss loong time and some weeks after, I had sore throat and since 6-7 days i hardly swallow.I feel my throat is tight. Do i have any chance to infected hiv ? If she is HIV +...Any possibility ?

Im so stress out....
4 Responses
Avatar universal
You had no risk for HIV. Kissing is not a risk, never has been and never will be.
1109526 tn?1261281373
She probably gave you strep throat or something. Not HIV.
Avatar universal
Thank you for answered.But....even in her and my mouth there would be open blood cut, is that still impossible?
Avatar universal
You had no risk for HIV.
Have an Answer?
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.