Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Scared of been infected with HIV.

I penetrated into a lady for less than 30secs because she pushed me away immediately I penetrate but before that I did sucked her *****. After 2weeks I started having severe cough then it stoped then headache, body pains,fever and fatigue in the 4th week which I called her to tell her and she told me she didn't have HIV but after few minutes she messaged me that she's HIV positive. At 6weeks I still feel all those syptoms so I went to my gp and carried out some test from kings college hospital in London after 6weeks and 2days after the possibly exposure and the result came negative buy still having headache, body pains and stomack pain too. What should I do?
1 Responses
3191940 tn?1447268717
COMMUNITY LEADER
Your test is conclusive.  You do not have HIV.  See a doctor for your non-HIV related symptoms.
1 Comments
Thanks a lot.
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Frequency of HIV testing depends on your risk.
Post-exposure prophylaxis (PEP) may help prevent HIV infection.
Millions of people are diagnosed with STDs in the U.S. each year.
STDs can't be transmitted by casual contact, like hugging or touching.
Syphilis is an STD that is transmitted by oral, genital and anal sex.
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.