Aa
A
A
A
Close
HIV Prevention Community
53.6k Members
Avatar universal

She said she Got tested, condom slipped

Before three days i had sex with a sex worker which was stay in a hotel and before we start to sex i asked her did you check for hiv she said she only 5 months doing this and before she start this work she had tested and every three months also she is testing she said and show the pic of her testing with dr. And then we start to sex and after different position i try to change position and then before i insert my penis inside her vagina the condom was slipped off and i put back the condom before insert inside her vagina ..I’m worried that my hand touch the condom and touch the head of my penis while i put back the condom is that her fluid on the condom touched head of my penis and get infected ? Pls answer this
1 Responses
188761 tn?1584567620
COMMUNITY LEADER
No risk. This is a virus that can be only transmitted through sexual or intravenous routes. This not a fungus or bacteria that can be transmitted though casual contact or touching.

No risk. No testing is necessary. Please read about HIV and it's transmission in the FAQ section of this forum and move on.
2 Comments
Only 3 adult risks are the following:
1. unprotected penetrating vaginal with a penis
2. unprotected penetrating anal sex with a penis
3. sharing needles that you inject with.
Thank you mike_no for your kind reply and for the information you provide.
Have an Answer?
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.