Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Short oral sex - blowjob -HIV risk

Hi, I'm a 23y/o female. I've recently had a short encounter with a bisex male (did not knew) in his 50's and performed oral sex on him for about 10 sec. As we we're interrupted (at a party) we did not continue with the act. I've just had him in my mouth from soft to becoming hard not more than 10 sec. I do have sensitive gums but there was no bleeding of any sort at the time. Also I did not feel any precum in my mouth or any kind of disharge besides usual saliva taste. Was I at HIV risk? Should I get tested for HIV? I'm in touch with him and he claims he is healthy and very careful with these things, using protection etc.

Thnx Ann
3 Responses
Avatar universal
Nope 0% risk for hiv
Avatar universal
Ni hiv ,if  unprotected oral. some std could transmitted.
Avatar universal
Zero risk
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Frequency of HIV testing depends on your risk.
Post-exposure prophylaxis (PEP) may help prevent HIV infection.
Millions of people are diagnosed with STDs in the U.S. each year.
STDs can't be transmitted by casual contact, like hugging or touching.
Syphilis is an STD that is transmitted by oral, genital and anal sex.
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.