Aa
A
A
A
Close
HIV Prevention Community
53.6k Members
Avatar universal

Should I have HIV

On 06/02/2015 I had sex with prostitute. I used protection while virginal sex but not used protection while oral done by her. after 8 to 10 days I  have rashes on my faces, which was burning and sometimes itching. I done HIV and VDRL test on 18/02/2015. It is negative. Sometimes I feel headache but its not continue. Rashes on face is still there. Should I HIV.

What is the early symptoms of HIV and when it starts.
1 Responses
12438609 tn?1451979018
Hi, you were never at risk to do the HIV related tests. Your act is risk free for HIV  as you used condoms for vaginal penetrative sex. The symptoms are due to anxiety. Relax, you are safe.
Have an Answer?
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.