Aa
A
A
A
Close
HIV Prevention Community
53.6k Members
Avatar universal

Should i have protected sex with my girlfriend?

Hi,im 25yso uncircumcised male.In November i met a unknown health status woman.First she gave me a handjob and i French kissed her,also suck her nipples,suddenly she grabbed my penis rubbed agaist her vagina,her vagina was very wet at that time.After this i had protected sex with her,and ejaculated in the condom,the condom was intact.One month later,i had no symptoms.My concern is:
1.The girl's vaginal secretion was on my penis head´╝îafter a short time,maybe 7 seconds,i wore the condom to sex,i'm sure the secretion also got inside condom,is it hiv risk?
2.Should i have protected sex with my girlfriend?She's healthy,im worried about transit stds or hiv to her
3 Responses
3191940 tn?1447268717
COMMUNITY LEADER
The only adult risks for HIV are:
1) having unprotected, penetrative vaginal or anal sex with someone of unknown status, or
2) sharing intravenous drug needles

You did not get HIV from this event.  You can do whatever you want with your girlfriend since you cannot possibly give her HIV.
3 Comments
Thank you so much for the reply!And is that mean i needn't hiv test,also the hiv+ vaginal secretion cannot infected at my case?
No risk for HIV = no test.  Forget about HIV and move on.
Thanks again,i'll move on
Avatar universal
Sorry,i'm back.These are my last two question:
1.If the woman had bleeding gums,is that mean French kissing got Hiv risk?
2.The woman gave me a heavy handjob at that time,which may cause some small cut on my  penis,bleeding or not bleeding,then i got vaginal rubbing and condom sex(the vaginal secretion on my penis head ,inner side of foreskin,and inside condom),are there any risk?
Sorry,i thought too much perhaps ,but the two questions made me anxious,so sorry to bother you.
2 Comments
Only 3 adult risks are the following:
1. unprotected penetrating vaginal with a penis
2. unprotected penetrating anal sex with a penis
3. sharing needles that you inject with.
Thank you so much
15695260 tn?1549593113
Your question was fully answered by our members that you had NO risk.  We are now closing this discussion.

***  thread closed ***
Have an Answer?
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.