Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Sucking clitoris when I have little cut in my lip

Dear Doctor,
I sucked a girls clitoris with unknown HIV condition about two hours ago. I did not use my tongue to touch any other area of the girl. When I did that, I have a little cut in my lips. The cut is due to my dry lip (I did not drink enough water). I do not have other wound in my mouth. Should I be worried for HIV? Many thanks.
1 Responses
188761 tn?1584567620
COMMUNITY LEADER
No. You must not worry about HIV. Oral is not a risk even factoring the wound you have mentioned, please move on. Testing is not needed.
1 Comments
Many thanks. I am now released and will not contact my doctor for this case.
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.