Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

Symptoms

Hi all.
I posted on this forum about month ago, and got answer that there was no risk. My case was that i fingered girl with a fresh cut, and touch penis after touching vagina. after almost 4 weeks i have fever , flu like symptoms , I read that HIV symptoms are flu like Symptoms after 3 weeks. So after almost 4 weeks of sexual act I have HIV symptoms . Also After 2 hours of that case I felt hot , I think I had high temp, after 1 day it stopped , also when i opened my mouth, my lymph nodes (near my jaw) was ached , this continued 2 days. Please help me. I am very worried . Have I HIV ?
3 Responses
Sort by: Helpful Oldest Newest
186166 tn?1385259382
so...how did you go from a non bleeding finger to a bleeding one?
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
it was fresh cut, not bleeding
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
Answer is not going to change
Helpful - 0
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Condoms are the most effective way to prevent HIV and STDs.
PrEP is used by people with high risk to prevent HIV infection.
Can I get HIV from surfaces, like toilet seats?
Can you get HIV from casual contact, like hugging?
Frequency of HIV testing depends on your risk.
Post-exposure prophylaxis (PEP) may help prevent HIV infection.