Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

There is only one unprotected intercourse may infect AIDS?

Hello, I am 2 months ago, has an unprotected sexual intercourse, 4 weeks after the onset of the rash, most began to appear in the thigh and the abdomen, 2 weeks later, the thigh and the abdomen rash began to subside, hips and back started rash. The rash does not itch, lasted for a month. This will be infected with AIDS? There is only one unprotected sexual intercourse may infect AIDS?
Best Answer
Avatar universal
You had a risk by having unprotected sex. A test now would be a good indication and three months is conclusive.
11 Responses
Sort by: Helpful Oldest Newest
Avatar universal
Now it's unprotected intercourse? Move on.
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
Not now, just two months ago once unprotected sexual intercourse. After much regret.
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
An unprotected sexual intercourse infection probability is big? Who can tell me
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
In 6 weeks time to the hospital for detecting overcast useful?
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
C'mon. Who told me. Thank you
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
Thank you very much, I will not do it again
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
I would like to ask the next 6 weeks can remove a number?
Helpful - 0
186166 tn?1385259382
have no clue what you're asking
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
我在网上看到一些资料 ,有的专家认为6周或者8周可以通过检测排除。但我还是相信三个月,我会在一个月后去检测的。谢谢你
Helpful - 0
Avatar universal
I read some information, some experts believe that 6 or 8 weeks can be detected via exclusion. But I still believe that three months, I'll be a month later to the detection. Thank you very much
Helpful - 0
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
Condoms are the most effective way to prevent HIV and STDs.
PrEP is used by people with high risk to prevent HIV infection.
Can I get HIV from surfaces, like toilet seats?
Can you get HIV from casual contact, like hugging?
Frequency of HIV testing depends on your risk.
Post-exposure prophylaxis (PEP) may help prevent HIV infection.