Aa
A
A
A
Close
HIV Prevention Community
53.6k Members
Avatar universal

Will vaginal fluid on face pimple cause hiv

I once visited strip club where the stripper played with her vagina and touched my face which has pimples of which some might be open . I read some where that Hiv can spread from vaginal fluid if it comes into contact with mucosal membrane . I am not sure what that membrane is . This act was something which I didn't want to happen . I don't know if she is infected . But now I fear infection  . Please let me know if I get infected  bcoz of this act . Should I get myself tested .
1 Responses
1508374 tn?1380808510
Hi,
There is no risk of hiv transmission for this incident.
HIV can be transmitted via unprotected vaginal or/and anal penetration, sharing IV works in drugs and from mother to child
Take care
Have an Answer?
Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.