Aa
Aa
A
A
A
Close
Avatar universal

am having HIV symptoms after one week went to parlor massage?

I extremely scared about getting HIV and STD ...I visited a massage parlor like 1 week ago, big mistake. I will never do it again. I got a massage, hand job and s*cked boobs.. there is never happen penetration sex  ..I'm sure she was not lacteal...Than I started having very bad stomach problem, like constant testes pain,sweating ,kidney pain and cramping.

Is there a possibillty of having an STD or HIV after both massages?

many thanks,
9 Responses
Avatar universal
You did not exposed yourself to HIV and therefore you can not have HIV.
Your symptoms have nothing to do with HIV, and you should contact your doctor to find out what causes them.

Cheers
Avatar universal
No exposure to HIV.
Avatar universal
but the thing is i'm having sweating unnecessarily , flu-like illness and fatigue .

I'm extreamly worrying about this.......
Avatar universal
You shouldn,t be worried,you had no risk and those symptoms are all stress related.
Avatar universal
thank you guys.....
other she touched and I touched.... we kissed also...


those symptoms are all stress related?
not other virus symptoms like HIV, STD, herpes and other(skin to skin contact diseases)

Avatar universal
You do not have an HIV concern.
Avatar universal
am I getting symptoms  for other kind virus(s) is can spread by skin to skin disease(s)?
186166 tn?1385259382
if you are having health concerns...see your dr.   it's NOT hiv related.
Avatar universal
I feel so tired and sleepy too... This is my second week... Feel like getting fever ... Any advice for me?
Have an Answer?

You are reading content posted in the HIV Prevention Community

Top HIV Answerers
366749 tn?1544695265
Karachi, Pakistan
370181 tn?1595629445
Arlington, WA
Learn About Top Answerers
Didn't find the answer you were looking for?
Ask a question
Popular Resources
These tips can help HIV-positive women live a long, healthy life.
Learn the truth behind 14 common misconceptions about HIV.